The Sound of Music Cast Announcement

The Sound of Music Cast Announcement

Rise Above is thrilled to announce the cast, crew and creative team for “The Sound of Music” We are so excited for this dynamic and engaging show which will run February 22-March 3

Tickets are on sale NOW!. This show will sellout. Please note all understudies will perform during the February 29th show. Get yours by visiting https://www.tix.com/ticket-sales/riseabove/5290 

CAST

Maria: Katie Rogers

Captain: William Hahn

Max: Jackson Mitchell

Elsa: Caroline Kinsella

Mother Abbess: Briana Wilder

Liesel: Mia Cook

Fredrich: Sean Daley

Louisa: Avery Ramaiser

Kurt: Luca Bello

Brigitta: Tayla Wright

Marta: Ren Ubeda

Gretl: Daphne Slaughter

Rolf: Michael Sandwall

Herr Zeller: Trenton Tesar

Frau Schmidt: Kate Gingras

Franz: Jaquavien Jones

Ursula: Taylor McCormack

Sister Margaretta: Makena Benson

Sister Berthe: Nadya Smirnova

Sister Sophia: Kiera Woelfel

Baroness Elberfeld: TyLee Giorgio

Baron Elberfeld/Admiral Von Schreiber: Grant Raymond

Postulant: Lara Cramer-Eckberg

Nuns: Makena Benson, Malea Benson, Layla Binder, Arianna Connelly, Lara Kramer-Eckbereg, Evie Delao, Piper Freeman, Olivia Gambert, TyLee, Giorgio, Eva Korres, Liana Lambright, Zinnia Lawrence, Ella Pappas, Julia Perkins, Caroline Russell, Nadya Smirnova, Kiera Woelfel

Ensemble: Taylor McCormack, Ben Savwoir

 UNDERSTUDIES

Maria: Piper Freeman

Captain: Trenton Tesar

Elsa: Caroline Russell

Mother Abbess: Ella Pappas

Liesel: Arianna Connelly

Fredrich: Ben Savwoir

Louisa: Olivia Gambert

Kurt: Grant Raymond

Brigitta: Liana Lambright

Marta: Layla Binder

Gretl: Lauren Binder

Frau Schmidt: Taylor McCormack

CREATIVE

Directors: Emma Goldberg & Jacob Ruscoe

Music Director: Emma Goldberg

Choreographer: Toni Dentico

Assistant Music Director: Emily Mollin

Technical Directors: Jeremy Martin & Jeff Russell

Lighting Designer: Ethan Fuhrmeister

Stage Manager: Autumn Ruscoe

Development Coordinator: Krista Baker

CREW

Assistant Stage Manager: Annabelle Wise

Dance Captain: Mia Cook

Lighting Technician: Rebecca Winemiller

Projections: Vivienne Martinez

Scenic Design: Zoey Zagst

Costume Manager: Peter Centeno

Crew: Greta Arov, Renata Hahn, Danial Hanna

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.