Shrek Cast Announcement

Shrek Cast Announcement

Rise Above is thrilled to announce the cast, crew and creative team for “Shrek the Musical!” We wanted to get the list out as soon as possible, however, due to the nature of the process, cast and crew may not receive their welcome email until Tuesday evening. The FIRST rehearsal is THIS Thursday 6:00-10:00pm. All cast, crew and parents should attend the informational meeting from 6:00-6:30pm Thursday.

Tickets are on sale NOW! This show will sellout. Get yours by visiting https://www.tix.com/ticket-sales/riseabove/5290

Cast

Shrek – Kyle Ramon

Fiona – Bella Dorsett (8/18, 8/21, 8/26, 8/27)
Mars Woelfel (8/19, 8/20, 8/25, 8/28)

Donkey – Jaquavien Jones

Lord Farquaad – Dylan Ramon

Dragon – Larah Diaz, Yaira Spears
Bella Dorsett (8/19, 8/20, 8/25, 8/28)
Mars Woelfel (8/18, 8/21, 8/26, 8/27)

Pinocchio – Arianna Connelly

Gingy – Alyssa Baker

Teen Fiona – Brynn Raymond

Young Fiona – Tayla Wright

Young Shrek – Luca Bello

Papa Ogre/Big Bad Wolf – Jackson Mitchell

3 Pigs – Malea Benson, Julia Perkins, Tayla Wright

Humpty Dumpty – Zoey Zagst

White Rabbit/King Harold – William Hahn

Fairy Godmother – Kila Sons

Peter Pan – Alexa Scharf

Dwarf – Kate Watson

Wicked Witch – Makena Benson

Ugly Duckling – MeiLi Fitzgerald

Papa Bear – Peter Centeno

Mama Bear/Mama Ogre – Larah Diaz

Baby Bear – Kai Sons

Queen Lillian– Katie Rogers

3 Blind Mice – Katie Rogers, Lara Rose, Keira Woelfel

Mad Hatter – Joseph Tricarico

Elf – Tylee Giorgio

Pied Piper – Caroline Kinsella

Captain – Tyler Tricarico

Bishop – Trenton Tesar

Fairy Tale Creatures –  Kate Gingras, Ava Griner, Ava Pickens, Brynn Raymond, Katie Rogers, Lara Rose, Rachel Scharf, Keira Woelfel

Rat Tappers – Ava Johnson, Brooke LaPorte, Julia Perkins, Autumn Ruscoe, Caroline Russell, Kila Sons (Swing: Tylee Giorgio)

Skeletons – Ava Johnson, Caroline Kinsella, Brooke LaPorte, Autumn Ruscoe, Caroline Russell, Alexa Scharf, Kila Sons (Swing: Kate Gingras)

Duloc Citizens – Luca Bello, Makena Benson, Malea Benson, William Hahn, Ava Johnson, Caroline Kinsella, Brooke LaPorte, Jackson Mitchell, Julia Perkins, Autumn Ruscoe, Caroline Russell, Kila Sons, Joseph Tricarico (Swing: Kate Gingras)

Ensemble – Olivia Byrd, Alexa Dragatsis, Jack Gingras, Renata Hahn, Kenzie Hackbart, Selena Leyva, Madie Muller, Grant Raymond, Nina Rizzo, Alexandra Rosario, Addie Ross, Gaby Suchan, Trenton Tesar, Tyler Tricarico, Ali Wasmund, Annabelle Wise

 

Creative Team

Director – Jacob Ruscoe

Music Director – Krista Benson

Choreographer – Toni Dentico

Technical Director – JB Tomlin

Stage Manager/Lighting Designer – Ethan Fuhrmeister

Development Coordinator – Krista Baker

Crew Manager – Angelina Jacobson

Costume Manager/Asst. to the Directors – Maggie Layman

Publications Manager – Ana Stephenson

 

Crew

Assistant Stage Manager – Briana Wilder

Assistant Technical Director – Mackenzie Valenza

Dance Captains – Brooke LaPorte, Kila Sons

Backstage Manager – TBD

Assistant Lighting Director – TBD

Projections – Olivia Gambert

Costume & Make-up Crew – Evie De la O, Ashley Eisenacher, Bella Lessa, Kayla O’Shea, Chloe Steinhoff, Mackenzie Stencik

Backstage Crew – Elizabeth Cole, Marley Delhomme, Zahra Kimunya, Mia Thompson

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.